Criminal Case Initiated on Armed Incident in Vanadzor; Circumstances being Found
On February 29, 2020 at 21:45 a call was received from “Vanadzor Medical Center” CJSC informing that three residents of Vanadzor with firearm and other injuries were taken to medical center.
In the result of investigatory and other procedural actions conducted within the criminal case initiated according to the Part 1 of the Article 112 (willful infliction of heavy bodily damage) in Lori Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee it was found out that the mentioned people had sustained the bodily injuries during the argument and brawl on domestic affairs in one of the garages in Vanadzor.
Through inspection of the scene 8 capsules of 12mm caliber, blood-like traces, an axe, bloody clothes, pieces of broken glass, as well as a car of “Niva” make were found.
Urgent investigatory actions are conducted, operative-intelligence measures are taken to find out all circumstances of the case, the whole frame of those involved as well as to find them.