224 reports received in RA IC territorial subdivisions
As of 11:00, April 4, 224 reports were received in the RA Investigative Committee which apparently contain crime elements of electoral right breach envisaged by RA Criminal Code.
72 of the received reports were in Yerevan, 16 – in Gegharquniq, 25 – in Kotayq, 17 – in Lori, 5 – in Vayots Dzor, 16 – in Aragatsotn, 9 – in Tavush, 14 – in Shirak, 37 – in Armavir, 2 – in Syuniq, 8 - in Ararat regions and 3 - in General Military Investigative Department.
In the result of necessary procedural actions conducted to verify the circumstances mentioned in the reports criminal cases were initiated on 6 cases, one material was sent to prosecution office to be sent to Special Investigatory Service according to investigatory subordination.
Materials are prepared in the RA IC territorial subdivisions on the rest of the reports. Additional information on procedural decisions made on the base of actual data obtained in the result of comprehensive investigation will be provided.