Shots fired towards the Armenian peasant from combat positions of the enemy
A criminal case was initiated in Tavush Regional Investigative Department of RA Investigative Committee on murder attempt against an Armenian peasant committed from combat positions of Azerbaijan.
It happened on September 17, 2015 at about 10:20.  Out of motives of national, race and religious fanatism, in a way dangerous for the life of many people, with the intend to deprive of life shots were fired from weapons of several calibers towards “Nissan X Trail” driven by the resident of the village of Aygehovit, Tavush region, A. Tamrazyan who was in the field “Uri” of the same village.
In the result of the shots the peasant’s car was damaged causing significant damage, the peasant managed to hide.
A criminal case was initiated according to the Points 6 and 13 of the Part 2 of the Article 34-104 and the Points 1 and 4 of the Part 2 of the Article 185 of RA Criminal Code. Inspections of the site and the transportation means were conducted. As a result, a bullet-like metal element was found in the trunk of the car.
Complex forensic examinations were commissioned.
A. Tamrazyan was found an injured party.