Criminal Proceeding Initiated on Murder of Resident of Pemzashen Village and her two Children
Necessary measures are taken in Shirak Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee to disclose the case of murder of the resident of the village of Pemzashen and her two children.
On November 9, 2022 at 12:28 a call was received informing that the residents of the house 10 of street 1 of Pemzashen village were not responding the door knocks and phone calls.
The operative group immediately left for the mentioned address and opening the door of the house, in the bedroom found the bodies of the residents of the mentioned house – the woman, born in 1991, her daughter, born on 07.12.2010 and her son, born on 12.06.2014 with cut-pierced injuries.
A criminal proceeding was initiated according to the Part 1 of the Article 155, the Point 5 of the Part 2 of the Article 155 and the Point 5 of the Part 2 of the Article 155 of RA Criminal Code in the framework of which urgent large-scale investigative and procedural actions were conducted.
Particularly, inspection of the scene was conducted during which blood-like traces were found, samples were taken, forensic medical examinations of the bodies were commissioned.
Measures are taken, to find out all circumstances of the case, to identify the person having committed the alleged crime.