Man's Body Found in Apartment of Davtashen Administrative District; Investigation Conducted to Find out All Circumstances
29.09.2018 12:59
Today at about 11:00 a call was received from the police in the Investigative Division of Ajapnyak and Davtashen administrative districts of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee informing that a man's body was found in one of the apartments of Davtashen administrative district.
The investigatory-operative group headed by the head of the investigative division Sahak Grigoryan immediately left for the scene.
It was found out that the victim – the man, born in 1957, had rented the mentioned apartment. Through inspection of the body numerous cut-pierced injuries were found.
In the result of urgent measures taken together with police officers data were obtained on the person having committed the alleged crime; he is one of the close relatives of the victim.
The latter was found and apprehended.
Investigation is conducted to find out all circumstances of the case.