A Number of Circumstances of 32 year-old Man’s Murder in Chambarak Found out (video)
23.09.2022 15:28
Urgent measures are taken in Sevan Investigative Division of Gegharkunik Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee to disclose the case of murder of 32 year-old resident of Chambarak town.
On September 20, 2022 at 19:00 a call was received informing that a man’s body with cut-pierced wounds was taken to “Chambarak” medical center.
A criminal proceeding was initiated according to the Part 1 of the Article 155 of RA Criminal Code and the conduction of preliminary investigation of the case was assigned to the investigative group.
In the result of necessary investigative and procedural actions as well as operative-intelligence measures the motive, the scene of the murder were found out, the person having committed the alleged crime was identified; he is 37 year-old townsman of the victim.
Through investigation data were obtained on the allegation that on September 20, 2022 at about 18:30, noticing that 32 year-old man was at the fast food center located in Getapnya Street of Chambarak, entered there, scolded him then, with the intent to deprive him of life because of issues on personal matters they had had before, stabbed him on different parts of his body for numerous times causing bodily injuries incompatible with life.