Person Having Apparently Murdered 38 Year-Old Man in Bakunts Street Identified
In the result of investigatory and other procedural actions of great volume conducted within preliminary investigation of the criminal case on 38 year-old man’s murder in Bakunts Street investigated in the Investigative Division of Avan and Nor Nork administrative districts of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee a number of circumstances were found out, the person having committed the alleged crime was identified; he is a 33 year-old resident of Yerevan.
On the base of the obtained sufficient evidence the latter was involved as a defendant according to the Part 1 of the Article 104 (murder) and the Part 1 of the Article 235 (illegal procurement, transportation or carrying of weapons, ammunition, explosives or explosive devices) of RA Criminal Code, detention was chosen as a pretrial measure against him and search was declared.
It was earlier informed that on April 15, 2020 at 20:30 38 year-old resident of Yerevan with firearm injuries, dead, was taken to «First University Hospital» from A. Bakunts Street of Yerevan.
Measures are taken to find out all circumstances of the case, to find the person having committed the alleged crime.