Person Charged with Apparent Murder Attempt against 22 Year-Old Man in Charentsavan Found
Preliminary investigation of the criminal case initiated according to the Part 1 of the Article 34-104 and the Part 1 of the Article 235 of RA Criminal Code is ongoing in Charentsavan Investigative Division of Kotayk Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee.
It was earlier informed that on April 24, 2018 at about 22:00 a 22 year-old resident of Charentsavan with diagnosis of «firearm penetrating injury on the right part of the chest» was taken to «Charentsavan» medical center then to «Saint Gregory the Illuminator» medical center.  Later he was found the injured party.
We had also informed that in the framework of the criminal case investigated in Kotayk Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee on inflicting firearm bodily injuries the resident of the same town, born in 1977, was under search.
On September 14, 2018 the resident of Charentsavan, born in 1977, was found and arrested.