Within Criminal Case on Murder of 25 year-old Resident of Gyumri Person having Committed Alleged Crime Found; he is Juvenile
30.03.2021 14:50
In the result of large-scale investigative and other procedural actions conducted within the criminal case investigated in Shirak Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee a number of circumstances of murder of 25 year-old resident of Gyumri were found out, the person having committed the alleged crime was identified who is a resident of Yerevan, born in 2004.
It was earlier informed tha on March 27, 2021 at 15:53 a call was received in Kumayri Police Division informing that there was a man’s body on the stairs of one of the houses in Yerevan highway of Gyumri.
On the base of the sufficient evidence obtained during preliminary investigation charge was pressed against 17 year-old resident of Yerevan according to the Part 1 of the Article 104 (murder) of RA Criminal Code. A motion was submitted to court to choose detention as a pretrial measure against him.