One of those Wanted for Using Violence against Seda Safaryan’s Daughter, Son-in-law and their Relatives Found and Detained
12.05.2020 15:34
In the result of investigatory and other procedural actions of great volume, as well as operative-intelligence measures conducted within the criminal case on using violence against Seda Safaryan’s daughter, son-in-law and their relatives investigated in the Investigative Division of Malatia-Sebastia administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee one of those wanted was found and brought to the investigative body.
Charge was pressed against him according to the Points 1 and 2 of the Part 3 of the Article 258 (hooliganism) of RA Criminal Code and detention was chosen as a pretrial measure against him.
It was earlier informed that on April 24, 2020 at 22:30 in Mush district of Yerevan the persons having committed the alleged crime roughly violating public order for a long time, showing obvious disrespect to public quarreled, made a noise and used violence against Seda Safaryan’s daughter, son-in-law and their relatives.
Measures are taken to find out all circumstances, to identify the other person involved in the incident and to find him.