Search Declared against two Persons within Criminal Case on Using Violence against Seda Safaryan’s Daughter, Son-in-law and their Relatives
05.05.2020 12:46
In the result of investigatory and other procedural actions of great volume conducted within the criminal case on using violence against Seda Safaryan’s daughter, son-in-law and their relatives investigated in the Investigative Division of Malatia-Sebastia administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee a number of circumstances were found out, two of those having committed the alleged crime were identified.
Decisions were made by the investigative body to involve them as a defendant according to the Points 1 and 2 of the Part 3 of the Article 258 (hooliganism) of RA Criminal Code. Detention was chosen as a pretrial measure against them and search was declared.
It was earlier informed that on April 24, 2020 at 22:30 in Mush district of Yerevan the persons having committed the alleged crime roughly violating public order for a long time, showing obvious disrespect to public quarreled, made a noise and used violence against Seda Safaryan’s daughter, son-in-law and their relatives.
Measures are taken to find out all circumstances, to identify others involved in the incident and to find them.