Charge Pressed against Director of “Syunik Regional State College” SNCO
In the result of investigative and other procedural actions conducted in Syunik Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee circumstances of a number of abuses committed by the director of “Syunik Regional State College” SNCO were found out the relevant criminal case on which had been initiated in the RA Prosecutor General’s Office based on the inconsistencies found in the result of monitoring conducted by the RA State Control Service.
Pursuant to factual data obtained though investigation, the director of the above-mentioned SNCO, holding the mentioned position from September 9, 2014, with prior agreement with a number of employees of the organization, involved data not corresponding to reality in official documents and organized a process of making obviously false notes; especially, in case some students did not participate in the educational-examination process, not making corresponding notes about it, marks were put in the  check books and register books thus creating legal bases for not dismissing them from the organization. Moreover, creating bases for successfully completing the examination period, she gave diplomas to the mentioned students during the normal period of study.
On the base of the obtained sufficient evidence charge was pressed against the director of “Syunik Regional State College” SNCO according to the Part 1 of the Article 314 (3 counts) and the Part 2 of the Article 38-325 (3 counts) of RA Criminal Code. Signature not to leave was chosen as a pretrial measure against her.