Charge Pressed for Inflicting Heavy Bodily Damage to Villager
Preliminary investigation of the criminal case initiated on willful infliction of heavy bodily damage to neighbor's health in the community of Kasakh was completed in Nairi Investigative Division of Kotayk Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee. Charge was pressed against a citizen of the Republic of Lebanon, born in 1998.
Pursuant to data obtained during pretrial proceeding, on December 31, 2018 at about 17:30 a row erupted between the residents of Kasakh on parking the car in front of the neighbor's house door. During the argument the person having committed the alleged crime who is a citizen of the Republic of Lebanon, born in 1998, kicked the neighbor on the left leg causing him heavy bodily damage.
On the base of the obtained sufficient evidence charge was pressed against the young man, born in 1998, according to the Part 1 of the Article 112 of RA Criminal Code. Signature not to leave was chosen as a pretrial measure against him.