Charge Pressed against Head of Aparan Community for not Taking Measures to Suspend, Prevent Unauthorized Construction of Buildings
28.10.2019 14:03
In the result of investigatory actions conducted in Aragatsotn Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee a number of circumstances of not taking measures to suspend, prevent the unauthorized construction of buildings by the head of Aparan community. Charge was pressed against the latter.
Pursuant to data obtained through investigation the head of Aparan community having authorities to prevent and suspend unauthorized construction, as well as to abolish its consequences, as prescribed by law, did not take administrative liability measures envisaged by legislation; in 2017 he allowed a resident of Aparan to construct an unauthorized building without permission.
On the base of the obtained sufficient evidence charge was pressed against the head of Aparan community according to the Article 315.2 of RA Criminal Code. Signature not to leave was chosen as a pretrial measure against him.