Abuses at Noravan Secondary School; Charge Pressed against Headmaster
In the framework of the criminal case investigated in Syunik Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee abuses were found  at “Noravan Secondary School” SNCO. Charge was pressed against the school headmaster.
Through preliminary investigation actual data were obtained on the allegation that from 2016 to 2017 the headmaster of “Noravan Secondary School” SNCO of Syunik region formulated the electrician of the school as a yard guard, stove burner and guard at the same time and kept the bank card of the salary. It was found out that the headmaster himself cashed the money and gave the electrician 20.000 AMD monthly, the rest of money was squandered by him.
Besides, in the result of objective investigation it was found out that in order to conceal the squandering in large amount the headmaster submitted false information on the terms in the employment contract.
On the base of the obtained sufficient evidence charge was pressed against the headmaster according to the Points 1 and 3 of the Part 2 of the Article 179 and the Part 1 of the Article 314 of RA Criminal Code.