66 year-old woman charged with instigating husband's murder motivating materially
In the framework of the criminal case investigated in Kotayk Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee charge was pressed against 66 year-old woman for instigating her husband's murder.
It was earlier informed that in the result of comprehensive investigation conducted in the framework of the criminal case investigated in the RA IC Kotayk Regional Investigative Department on murder of two residents of Hrazdan another murder committed in Yerevan in 2013 was revealed.
Through preliminary investigation factual data were obtained on the allegation that during 2012 the woman, born in 1951, periodically told her cousin about the problems with her husband on private matters and motivating him materially  that is promising 20.000 USD instigated him to kill her husband.
Pursuant to the achieved agreement on January 17, 2013 the woman left the house and the relative hosted by her hit her husband numerous times on the head with a blunt-rough item inflicting him bodily injuries incompatible with life.
Pursuant to preliminary investigation data after the murder the woman part by part gave his relative 15.000 USD out of the promised money.
On the base of the evidence obtained through the criminal case on December 15 charge was pressed against 66 year-old woman according to the Point 8 of the Part 2 of the Article 38-104 of RA Criminal Code, a motion was submitted to court to use detention as a pretrial measure against her.