By Instruction of Chairman of RA Investigative Committee Meeting with Representatives of NGO «Armenian Union of Deaf People» Held in Yerevan Investigative Department
04.03.2020 18:07
On March 4, 2020 the Head of the RA IC Yerevan Investigative Department A. Vardanyan and Head of the Division of Control over Activity of Investigative Divisions of Administrative Districts of Yerevan N. Shahinyan received the President of the NGO «Armenian Union of Deaf People» Marine Harutyunyan, Deputy President Andranik Grigoryan and Advocate Tigran Ghazaryan and heard their concerns about the preliminary investigation of the relevant criminal case.
The Head of Yerevan Investigative Department assured that the investigative body takes all the necessary measures to provide the comprehensive, complete and objective investigation of circumstances of the criminal case. During the meeting comprehensive answers were given to all questions. Besides, instructions were given by A. Vardanyan to organize the investigation in a more efficient way.