RA IC Chairman Aghvan Hovsepyan had meeting with RF IC Chairman Alexander Bastrykin (Photos)
19.12.2017 14:16
On December 18 the Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Aghvan Hovsepyan had a working meeting with the Chairman of the RF Investigative Committee Alexander Bastrykin in Moscow.
During negotiations the parties assessed highly the cooperation formed between the Investigative Committees and discussed a wide range of issues of mutual interest attaching importance  to close cooperation within criminal cases and provision of legal aid, conduction of international queries within short terms, exchange of operative information.
The Chairmen of the Investigative Committees of the two countries also touched upon the perspectives of developing the cooperation, priority directions of the joint work. In the result of negotiations the parties reached certain agreements to further strengthen the cooperation between the Investigative Committees.