Applications of Mid-Term Expenditures Program of 2020–2022 and Budget Financing of 2020 Discussed in Investigative Committee (photos)
14.06.2019 15:53
Within the program of EU-funded «Structural Dialogue Commitment» lawyer-experts of «Armenian Lawyers' Association» NGO met the Secretary General of the RA Investigative Committee Aram Nikoyan and leader representatives of civil service.
During the meeting applications of mid-term expenditures program of 2020 – 2022 and budget financing of 2020 of the Investigative Committee were discussed, observations were made on current programs.
Secretary General of the RA Investigative Committee Aram Nikoyan also presented the programs through investment of which the Investigative Committee has saved state funds.
The expert of «Armenian Lawyers' Association» NGO Lusine Nalbandyan welcomed the initiative of the Investigative Committee to use state funds in an efficient and economical way.
A package of proposals will be worked out by «Armenian Lawyers' Association» NGO which will in the near future be submitted to the Investigative Committee and the RA Government.