Criminal Case Initiated on Death of 75 year-old Resident of Ejmiatsin
In Armavir Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee a criminal case was initiated according to the Point 14 of the Part 2 of the Article 112 of RA Criminal Code and necessary investigative and other procedural actions are conducted to find out circumstances of death of 75 year-old resident of Ejmiatsin town.
In the result of taken measures it was found out that in the house located in G. Nzhdeh Street of Ejmiatsin town the person having committed the alleged crime with a blunt item willfully hit 75 year-old resident of the same house on the head causing bodily injuries which caused the latter’s death.
Investigative and other procedural actions are conducted, necessary measures are taken to find out all circumstances, as well as to identify the person having committed the alleged crime, to find and bring him to the investigative body.