Within Criminal Case on Murder of 4 Persons there are Arrested Ones
In the result of investigative and other procedural actions conducted by the investigators of the Division of Investigation of Grave Crimes and Investigative Division of Qanaqer-Zeytun administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee, as well as relevant measures taken by the employees of the RA Police the persons having committed the alleged crime were identified; 4 persons were arrested.
As it was already informed, on November 11, 2021 6 persons with different firearm injuries were taken to “Heratsi” N 1 university hospital and “Mikayelyan” Institute of Surgery. Two of them died in hospital without regaining consciousness.
In the result of taken measures it was found out that all the above-mentioned people had received the firearm injuries during the incident that took place in the yard of one of the houses of Qanaqer 16 Street of Yerevan.
Through inspection of the scene two men’s body, as well as 28 capsules of different caliber, 12 balls, 4 pistols and 2 rifles were found.
Investigative and other procedural actions are conducted to find out all circumstances of the case.