Abuses in “Children’s Musical School N 1 of Vardenis” CNCO; Damage Completely Restored
In the result of measures taken within the criminal case investigated in Vardenis Investigative Division of Gegharkunik Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee the mechanism of the apparent abuses committed in “Children’s Musical School N 1 of Vardenis” CNCO, the volume of damage caused were found out. The damage was restored by the headmaster.
The criminal case on apparent abuses in “Children’s Musical School N 1 of Vardenis” CNCO was initiated on December 11, 2017 according to the Point 1 of the Part 3 of the Article 179 of RA Criminal Code.
Through preliminary investigation sufficient evidence were obtained on the allegation that people were formulated for two different jobs of CNCO and actually did not go to work. However, salary was formulated and withdrawn in their names.
In order to find out the volume of the damage caused forensic accountancy and forensic economical complex examination was commissioned the result of which was received on August 20, 2018.
The damage caused to the state 4.177.938 AMD was restored today by the headmaster of “Children’s Musical School N 1 of Vardenis” CNCO.