Three Residents of Aragatsavan Stabbed by Fellow-Villager
On June 3, 2020 at several hours calls were received from «Talin» medical center informing that three residents of Aragatsavan village with cut-pierced wounds were taken to hospital.
A criminal case was initiated in Talin Investigative Division of Aragatsotn Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee according to the Point 1 of the Part 2 of the Article 112 (willful infliction of heavy bodily damage) of RA Criminal Code preliminary investigation of which was tasked to the investigatory group.
A number of investigatory actions, including inspection of the scene were conducted during which blood-like traces were found, the clothes of the injured were confiscated, a number of persons were questioned. Forensic medical examinations were commissioned.
In the result of investigatory and other procedural actions as well as operative-intelligence measures it was found out that during the argument on overtaking the car 21 year-old resident of Aragatsavan stabbed his 3 fellow villagers.
Urgent investigatory and other procedural actions are conducted to find out all circumstances of the case, to find the person having committed the alleged crime and bring him to the investigative body.