Banditry in Armavir Province; Criminal Case Initiated
A criminal case was initiated in Armavir Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee on banditry.
On the morning of November 2, 2018 at about 04:10 two masked persons reaching prior agreement to swindle somebody else's property, by using weapon assaulted the employees of Armavir branch of credit organization located in Yerevanyan Street, Armavir threatening to use violence dangerous for their life and health.
On November 2, 2018 a criminal case was initiated in Armavir Division of the RA Police according to the Points 1 and 4 of the Part 2 of the Article 175 and the Part 1 of the Article 235 of RA Criminal Code. On the same day the criminal case was received in the proceeding of Armavir Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee.
During preliminary investigation the two employees of the credit organization were found the injured party.
Inspection of the scene was conducted, forensic trace, forensic genetic, forensic merchandising examinations were commissioned.
Necessary investigatory actions are conducted to identify those having committed the alleged crime and bring them to the investigative body.