14 Year-Old Teenager Stab 16 Year-Old Boy on Back Causing Bodily Injury
On May 27, 2020 at 19:10 a call was received from Muratsan medical center informing that 16 year-old boy with cut-pierced wound on the backbone was taken to them.
It was found out that on the same day at about 12:00 during the argument that took place next to the hairdressing salon located in Avan administrative district of Yerevan 14 year-old teenager stabbed 16 year-old boy on the back causing bodily injury.
A criminal case was initiated in Nor Nork Police Division according to the Part 1 of the Article 112 (willful infliction of heavy bodily damage) of RA Criminal Code which was sent to Investigative Division of Avan and Nor Nork administrative districts of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee and was received in proceeding. Handing 14 year-old teenager to parents’ control was chosen as a pretrial measure against him.