Press Conference at RA Investigative Committee
Press conference was held at the RA Investigative Committee during which the Head of Department of Investigation of Corruption-Related Crimes, Crimes against Property and Cybercrimes of General Department of Investigation of Particularly Important Cases Yura Ivanyan presented details of the report on complex examination commissioned within the criminal case on willful concealing of information about pollution of environment by officials related to exploitation of Amulsar Gold Mine.
IC official gave the Mass Media certain clarifications about the issues raised within the criminal case, presented in details the procedure of appointing complex examination within the criminal case and involving “ELARD” international company in the mentioned examination.
Yura Ivanyan gave exhaustive answers to reporters’ questions which mainly referred to application of additional activities offered to make the environmental risks controllable.