Charge Pressed against 32 Year-Old Man for Infliction of Heavy Bodily Damage to his Acquaintance
Preliminary investigation of the criminal case initiated on willful infliction of heavy bodily damage was completed in Lori Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee. Charge was pressed against 32 year-old man.
Pursuant to data obtained through preliminary investigation, on October 7, 2019 at about 23:20 during the argument on personal matters while having dinner with his acquaintance in his apartment located in Vabadzor town the resident of Vabadzor, born in 1987, with the purpose of causing bodily damage punched the woman on her face causing heavy bodily damage.
On the base of the obtained sufficient evidence charge was pressed against the resident of Vanadzor, born in 1987, according to the Part 1 of the Article 112 of RA Criminal Code. Signature not to leave was chosen as a pretrial measure against him.