Cars of “Porsche Cayenne” make sought within criminal case investigated on disorders in K. Ulnetsi Street found
In the result of necessary investigatory actions conducted in the Investigative Division of Qanaqer-Zeytun administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee the cars of “Porsche Cayenne” make were found. The people who had been in these cars had used violence against protestors.
It was earlier informed that on April 21, 2018 at about 13:30 while protesting the citizens partially blocked the carriageway of K. Ulnetsi Street during which two cars of “Porsche Cayenne” make drove to them. A group of people got out of the mentioned cars and hit with blackjacks the people who had blocked the street, as well as the cars and drivers passing in the mentioned area.
In the result of investigatory actions the plate numbers of the mentioned cars were found out. It was found that one of them was in balance sheet of “FruityMex” LLC, the other in the balance sheet of “Catherine Group” LLC and searches were conducted to find them.
In the result of measures taken in the framework of the criminal case today the director of “FruityMex” LLC informed in written form that the car of “Porsche Cayenne” make with 333QD33 plate numbers was moved to the parking lot located in the yard of the police division. It was informed by “Catherine Group” LLC that the car of “Porsche Cayenne” make with 989LP61 plate numbers was in poor condition and the location of the car was mentioned.
Measures are taken to move the mentioned car to Yerevan, as well.
In the framework of the criminal case charge was pressed against one person according to the Point 1 of the Part 3 of the Article 258 of RA Criminal Code. Detention was chosen as a pretrial measure against him.
Preliminary investigation is ongoing. Necessary investigatory and operative-searching measures are taken to find others having committed the alleged crime.