Person having stabbed minor in Tashir town identified; search declared
In the framework of the criminal case investigated in Stepanavan Investigative Division of Lori Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee circumstances of inflicting heavy bodily injury to the minor resident of Tashir town were found, the person having committed the apparent crime was identified.
According to preliminary investigation data the minor was stabbed by another minor resident of the same town during the argument which took place on August 26, 2016 in the field near the gym located in Tashir town.
Through investigation the motive of the argument between the minors was found, those involved in the argument were identified.
In the result of the stab the minor was inflicted injuries on the parts of the abdomen, chest and seat.
On the base of the obtained evidence a decision was made to involve the resident of Tashir town, minor B. Hakobyan as a defendant according to the Part 1 of the Article 112 of RA Criminal Code. On September 4, 2016 detention was chosen as a pretrial measure against him and search was declared.