Congratulation of the Chairman of the RA Anti-Corruption Committee on the Day of the Employee of the RA Investigative Committee
08.10.2022 16:35
I warmly congratulate You and the whole staff of the structure headed by You on the day of the employee of the RA Investigative Committee and the 8th anniversary of the establishment of the structure.
The investigator’s work is a big responsibility and a hard mission which first of all requires will, devotion and high professional preparedness. I am sure that the employees of the Investigative Committee, realizing the importance of the work taken up by them, have defined the unfailing service and devotion to the work as a daily benchmark. I am absolutely sure that the investigators will from now on display the same determination and consistency in their hard work to achieve greater results and the accumulated experience and professionalism will contribute to the solution of any issue the structure is facing.
Anti-Corruption Committee is always ready to deepen the collaborative relationship with the RA Investigative Committee and fight with joint forces in the direction of detection of offenses.
Congratulating once again I wish all of you success, prosperity and new achievements.