Employees of Investigative Committee Preparing for Conscription; Consultation in Investigative Committee (photos)
02.10.2020 16:21
On October 2, 2020 the Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Hayk Grigoryan held an operative consultation with participation of the leadership and heads of structural subdivisions of the RA Investigative Committee.
Before starting the consultation one minute silence was observed in tribute to the memory of the soldiers who died for the sake of the Motherland and peaceful civilians who died as a result of military operations.
The consultation was focused on the operative situation on Artsakh-Azerbaijan contact line and state border of Armenia caused by the military actions unleashed by Azerbaijan. In this context a number of issues related to conscription of the officers of the RA Investigative Committee were discussed.
«Today we should all be like one person, be with our army, we should be strong, unshakable and unwavering. We are all ready to sacrifice our lives for the defense of our Motherland. We will make every effort to win both in the front and in the rear during the service. We have conscientiously performed our functions in peaceful life, we will perform them better, brilliantly in the state of war», emphasized the Chairman of the Investigative Committee also adding that the employees of the Investigative Committee shall go to conscription and mobilization territorial subdivisions of the RA Ministry of Defense, be registered and wait for conscription, according to the established procedure.
At the end of the consultation Hayk Grigoryan gave a number of instructions to ensure and coordinate the normal activities of the Investigative Committee.