Charge Pressed for Hindrance to Legal Professional Activity of “Hayeli” Club
In the result of necessary investigatory and procedural actions conducted within the criminal case investigated in the Investigative Division of Kentron and Nork-Marash administrative districts of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee a number of circumstances of hindrance to legal professional activity of “Hayeli” club were found out. Charge was pressed against 4 persons.
Pursuant to data obtained through investigation a group of people hit the wall of “Hayeli” club with eggs, fixed posters and declared that they would not allow the informative site to work related to the article titled “Aliev’s late but strong response to Pashinyan at Putin” published in “hayeli.am” informative site.
On the base of the obtained sufficient evidence charge was pressed against 4 young men according to the Part 1 of the Article 164 of RA Criminal Code. Signature not to leave was chosen as a pretrial measure against them.