Circumstances of 72 Year-Old Man’s Murder being Found
Investigation is conducted in Sevan Investigative Division of Gegharkunik Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee to find out all circumstances of 72 year-old man’s murder.
On October 2, 2019 at 13:40 a call was received in Sevan Police Division informing that a man’s body was found on the beach in the water.
The investigatory-operative group immediately left for the scene where the body of the resident of Hrazdan, born in 1946, with his mouth tied with a sticky tape, was found.
A criminal case was initiated in Sevan Investigative Division according to the Part 1 of the Article 104 of RA Criminal Code the conduction of preliminary investigation of which was tasked to an investigatory group.
Forensic medical examination of the body, forensic trace, forensic material and forensic biological examinations were commissioned to find out circumstances significant for the criminal case.
Urgent investigatory, procedural actions are conducted, operative-intelligence measures are taken to find out all circumstances of the case, to find the person having committed the alleged crime and to bring him to the investigative body. Instructions were given to the relevant subdivision of the Police.