Charge Pressed against School Headmaster for Official Forgery and Squandering
Investigation is conducted in the Investigative Division of Ajapnyak and Davtashen administrative districts of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee to find out all circumstances of abusing authorities by SNCO director.
In the result of investigatory and other procedural actions conducted within preliminary investigation it was found out that the headmaster of “Yerevan’s Primary School N 192 after Gevorg Vardanyan” holding the mentioned position from April, 2013, being an official, having the right to implement organizational-managerial and administrative functions, out of mercenary motives abused her official position against the service interests and from 02.04.2013 to 07.11.2013 registered a person as a laboratory assistant then from 19.01.2015 to 30.12.2015 as a psychologist but the latter did not attend work and did not carry out duties.
However, with the purpose of swindling money in significant amount from the budget the headmaster of “Yerevan’s Primary School N 192 after Gevorg Vardanyan” signed, confirmed with the SNCO seal and submitted false references on working time to the accountant based on which 1.161.679 AMD in total was calculated and paid in the name of the person who had not attended work causing the state pecuniary damage in large amount.
On the base of the obtained sufficient evidence charge was pressed against the school headmaster according to the Part 1 of the Article 314, the points 1 and 3 of the Part 2 of the Article 179 of RA Criminal Code. Signature not to leave was chosen as a pretrial measure against her.