One person arrested within criminal case on incident at Shamakhyan area of «Dilijan National Park» SNCO
Active investigatory and other procedural actions are ongoing in Dilijan Investigative Division of Tavush Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee to find all circumstances of arson of the trailer which was the checkpoint of the company carrying out guard service at the area of “Dilijan National Park”.
It was earlier informed that on October 13, 2017 at about 20:50 a group of people attacked the two employees of LLC conducting guard service at Shamakhyan area of “Dilijan National Park”, after which burnt the trailer belonging to LLC and escaped.
Taking the interest of mass media into consideration we inform that in the framework of the criminal case one person was arrested on suspicion of committing an act envisaged by the Point 1 of the Part 3 of the Article 258 of RA Criminal Code (hooliganism committed by a group of people or organized group).
Investigation is conducted to identify all those involved in the incident, to personalize the actions of each of them, to find the person having burnt the trailer.