Criminal case initiated on arson of trailer in “Dilijan National Park”
14.10.2017 17:29
A criminal case was initiated in Dilijan Investigative Division of Tavush Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee on arson of the trailer in “Dilijan National Park”.
On October 13, 2017 at 21:40 a written report was submitted by the responsible person of Tavush Region of “Pantera Security” LLC R. Khanumyan informing that on the same day at about 20:50 a group of people attacked the two employees of LLC conducting guard service at Shamakhyan area of “Dilijan National Park”, after which burnt the trailer belonging to LLC and escaped.
A criminal case was initiated according to the Point 1 of the Part 2 of the Article 185 of RA Criminal Code (willful destruction or spoilage of property committed by arson, explosion or other publicly dangerous way), preliminary investigation is conducted.
Necessary investigatory and operative-searching measures are taken to find all circumstances of the case, the frame of those involved in the alleged crime.
Inspection of the site was conducted.